Monday, March 28, 2011

The Fabric Of Your Flesh, As Pure As A Wedding Dress

Today was pretty good. I must admit.
Check out this, this, this, and this.
Just be careful though, when I was loading those, a rather 'odd' air New Zealand add came up. O.O
SCARRED FOR LIFE! haha I'm kidding. But seriously, it is not normal. :/

Thursday, March 24, 2011

One Of these Days Letters Are Gonna Fall The Sky

Hello blogger. :) Haven't seen you in a while.
English essay tomorrow. I have to remember 2 quotes. I can't pass without them. well. thats just fabbidy-fab-fab ain't it now? My memory has been real crap lately. So I don't know how I will remember them UNDER PRESSURE!? geez.
Warf today in PE. :D I jumped off. twice. churrrrr.
Anyway. Civil Twilight- Letters From The Sky. Epic. Listen to it.
Seeing as it's 8:22, I shall go make waffles for Bones. :) taa-taa! xx

Sunday, March 20, 2011

I'm On The Right Track Baby I Was Born This Way Yeah.

Good news or bad news first?
How 'bout bad.
A small plane just crashed off the cost of Orewa beach. We drove past and there were all these police cars and fire engines- even a helicopter. They found one of two bodies. The plane engine stopped before it hit the water. Silence fell over the entire beach. And then ka-boon. The plane hit the water. Wing first coming out of a spiral.
But, on the lighter side. I have the pictures I took yesterday in Eaves Bush. Just click the link.
Eilish modeled for me. :)
And Scarlett said that my cards have arrived. so thats good.

Friday, March 18, 2011

We Played The Best Song That Came To Our Head

Leaf. Art, English, Science. Thats what she said jokes. Tribute.
What else can I say?

Thursday, March 17, 2011

No Hell Below Us, Above Us Only Sky

This is such a cute poem!
And this is the funniest Zumba song ever. :)
Today was average. :/
More Journal wrecking.
Scarlett ordered my cards.
My merit in Science was put up to an Excellence.
My hand got a bit busted in softball. :/

Monday, March 14, 2011

The Ding Ding The Hum And Hiss Of Manhattans Mouth Is Loud

P1. Spanish. meh
P2. Art. Started my Final.
P3. English. More Shakespeare.
P4. Science. Test.
P5. Social Studies... I don't remember a thing.

Sound fun? yeah. Well. I don't remember much about today. Other than I got 3 assignments. -__-

Friday, March 11, 2011

My Weekend. :)

An Island Of Shouting Flotsam

My WTJ comes tomorrow! :D I'm eating frozen peas and drinking cold water.
Yesterday, Sarah and me played Futsol. It's indoor Brazilian soccer, except we played outside. :/
I re-arranged my room. And moved my typewriter back in. :) it looks epiccccc.
More posts soon because I'll be documenting the making of my WTJ. :)

Wednesday, March 09, 2011

Bags. :)

Unforgettable, In Every Way

I just converted my friend to /b/
(rule 1 of /b/- you must not mention /b/ anywhere online. Especially facebook)
Exciting stuff
Anyway. I'm off to ZUMBA very soon. :) So that should be... interesting. :) hahaha LOM

Tuesday, March 08, 2011

This Shore

This Shore | Tom Milsom
:O This is the epiccist poem/song EVER! OMG I love it so much! :DD



yeah. um so he's hot ok?

I Just Wanna Dance

Grace. ♥
You should check it out.
My tumblr. Tell me if you like it.

It's The Remix To Ignition Hot And Fresh Out The Kitchen

eeek! I have to leave soon, so this will be uber quick.
I been busy, but I will get my post's sorted out as soon as. Maybe after school.
Scarlett got her WTJ yesterday! After about 7 weeks- no exaggeration!
Ahhh well. I must be going, Ill probs post later today.

Sunday, March 06, 2011

And It's Hard To Hold A Candle In The Cold November Rain

I've started reading "Tomorrow When The War Began" :DD It took 6 months for the library to give me it, but I got it. :)
Eilish agreed to be a model for me one day. *yaaay*
I stole a bunch of movies from Scarlett's computer. :) And season 3 of Skins.
She has my tripod, but thats ok. :) I don't use it anyways.
I donee all my 2 pages of maths homework. but not the 2 pages in a homework book, but 2 pages in a workbook- like small text approx. 100 Q's. RAGE. I hate maths atm. Algebra is annoying me.
Anyways... I have to go vacuum upstairs and clean my birds cage.

Thursday, March 03, 2011



Livin' La-Vida Loca

My apologies about no post yesterday, but I had ZUMBA and when I got home the internet wasn't working. T^T That happens sometimes 'round the start of each month. Our internet starts on the 9th, so it goes slow around the 1st-9th. ISH LAAAAAAME.
Zumba was awesome though. It shall be my new 'sport'. Because I don't play any sports (except for in PE) so I may as well count this as sport. :D

Tuesday, March 01, 2011

So Come Out Of Your Cave Walking On Your Hands And See The World Hanging Upside Down

Excited for my 'Wreck This Journal' :D After, I might get 'MESS' and 'How To Be An Explorer Of The World' (both also by Keri Smith). Just 'cuz they look awesome to have. :) *SLAMM!*
whoa! you weren't expecting that were you? ;) Churrr. LOM.
Check out this, this, this and this ok?